church2.jpg

Chairpersons

Activities

Coordinator Jeff McAnarney
Adult Basketball Danny Burt
Adult Volleyball TBD
Harvest House John Elliott
Ladies Auxiliary Ann Walden
Wedding Reception Melissa Nance
Locking Up Church Ray Alverson
Men's Club Danny Burt
Square Dance Bill & Rose Wasinger
Women's Bowling Marie Shobe

Adult Formation

Coordinator Fr. Jarrod Lies
Beloved TBD
Kapauns Men TBD
Catholicism Series TBD
St. Peter Bible Study TBD
Young Adult Outreach TBD
Discovering Christ  Cindy Glazier
Lord, Teach Us To Pray (God Squad) TBD

Communication

Coordinator Brad Shelton
Bulletin Nikki Meyer
Internet Joe Shobe
Special Publications Bryan Malone
Social Media Amy Pavlacka
Vernacular  
News Editor Lanette Belton
Copy Editor Ann Walden
Vernacular Stuffing TBD

Education

Coordinator Carlos Trujillo
Confirmation  
Director Fr. Jarrod Lies
Coordinator Vanessa Condreay
Familia - Mothers of Young Children Sarah Winslow
Generations of Faith Vanessa Condreay
Holy Family Home School Dolhia Patterson
Library Committee Fran Cook
Parish School of Religion (PSR)  
Moderator Fr. Andrew Labenz
Coordinator Kelly Brandt
RCIA  
Director Fr. Jarrod Lies
Coordinator Jeremy & Melissa Lezniak
Sunday Pre-School Kimberly Cotton
Totus Tuus Coordinator Marie Stewart

Family Life

Coordinator Lisa Martin
Church School - Life, Light & Love Sarah Steinert
Family Finance Committee Randy Walker
Fun Night Dustyn Morgan
Mom's Day Out Christina Brouilette
Nursery Coordination Sarah Steinert
Single Adult Catholics TBD
Welcoming Committee Joan Hampton

Finance

Coordinator Pat Burns
Finance Committee Barb Mies, Cheryl Koch
Finance Council Chuck Mies

Liturgy

Coordinator Joan Hampton
Extraordinary Eucharistic Ministers Patty Quilty
Lectors Slade LaMunyon
Liturgical Vestments & Fabrics Heather Gregg
Mass Greeters Renee Thomas
Music Sr. Stephanie Heskamp
Offertory Gifts Joanne Tallman
Sacristans Pam Voboril, Patty Lies
Ushers Jeff Cerre

Prayer

Coordinator Roger Kerschen
Adult Bible Study Julie Schoenberger
Elijah Cup Nan Bortnick
Evening Bible Study TBD
Families of Military Sally Knolla
Immaculate Heart of Mary Rosary Group Gerry Giebler, Jerry Pates 
Lay Carmelites Kimberly Howe
Legion of Mary Eleanor Ewy, Linda Shinogle
Liturgy of the Hours Leann Cless
Marian Mantle Prayer Group Janet Moore
Men's Prayer Group Mike Harms
Padre Pio Laura Bevis
Parish Prayer Lisa Martin
Perpetual Adoration Sandra Rongish, Jenny Morgan
Prayer Chain  
via E-Mail Robert Burns
via Phone (8am - 6pm) Donna Wilson
via Phone (6pm - 10pm) Kevin & Karen Farris
Pre-Mass Rosary Helen Cole
Regnum Christi Linda Keiser
Religious Vocations Committee Lisa Pascal
Thursday Rosary Group Sally Kenton
Tuesday Morning Bible Study & Prayer Group Linda Shinogle 
Vietnamese Parishioners of SFA Ann Tran, Tammy Bui
Write to Seminarians Johanna Forshee

Respect Life & Social Justice

Coordinator Leslie Logsdon
Anthony Family Shelter Jill Ward
Lord's Diner Jackie Burns
Gerard House Seinya Blake
Respect Life Christina Engel
St Vincent de Paul Society Natalie Rowe
Voter Registration Gary Cortner

School

Coordinator TBD
Athletic Director Betsy Smith
Catholic School Council Julie Owen
Chess Club Robert Burns
E.L.F. Garden TBD 
Home & School Association Jamie Fouquet, Renee Thomas
Lunch Café School Office  
Resource Room Jennifer Cole
SFA School Principal Mary Carter
Substitute Teacher Mary Carter
Take Home Projects Jennifer Cole
Used Uniform Sale Leann Simon, Heather Gregg
Volunteer Coordinator Jennifer Cole

Special Needs

Coordinator Marie Shobe
Bereavement Monica Hammer
Caring Hands Marilyn Bundy, Sandi Baalman
Charities Mary Spachek
Funeral Dinners Karen Jaax
Ministry for Persons with Disabilities Lawrence Schuckman, Stephanie Tajchman
Mourning Light Miscarriage Ministry Becky Brummett
Parish Nurse Ministry Francis Seidel
Retrovaille TBD
Tobit's Ministry Donna Wilson, Nan Bortnick
Visit Ill, Elderly & Homebound Jeannie Rosenhammer

Stewardship

Coordinator Wes Hawk
Chair Wes Hawk
Vice Chair TBD
Secretary Becky Hawk

Youth

Coordinator Sue Gunther
Boy Scouts, Troop 762 Carl Davis, Boyce Soward
Catholic Youth Ministry (CYM)  
Moderator Fr. Jarrod Lies
Director Emily Savage
Cub Scouts, Pack 762 Kevin Damm
Girl Scouts Aimee Hampel
Little Flowers Becky Hawk, Kathleen Timmermeyer
Knights of St. Hubert Wes Hawk