church3.jpg

Chairpersons

Activities

Coordinator Joe Molina
Adult Basketball Danny Burt
Adult Volleyball TBD
Harvest House Judy Beat
Ladies Auxiliary Ann Walden
Wedding Reception Melissa Nance
Locking Up Church Ray Alverson
Men's Club Mark Lyle
Square Dance Bill & Rose Wasinger
Women's Bowling Marie Shobe

Communication

Coordinator Travis Kelly
Internet Joe Shobe
Special Publications Bryan Malone
Vernacular
News Editor Lanette Belton
Copy Editor Ann Walden
Vernacular Stuffing Melissa Killough

Education

Coordinator Carlos Trujillo
Confirmation Director Fr. C Jarrod Lies
Confirmation Coordinator Vanessa Condreay
Familia - Mothers of Young Children Cheryl Rundle
Generations of Faith Kelly Brandt, Vanessa Condreay, Dolhia Patterson
Library Committee Fran Cook
Parish School of Religion (PSR) Kelly Brandt
RCIA Director Fr. C Jarrod Lies
RCIA Coordinator Jeremy & Melissa Lezniak
Sunday Pre-School Kimberly Cotton
Totus Tuus Coordinator Marie Stewart

Family Life

Coordinator Lisa Martin
Family Finance Committee Randy Walker
Fun Night Dustyn Morgan
Mom's Day Out Christina Brouilette
Nursery Coordination Sarah Steinert
Nursery During Mass TBD
Single Adult Catholics TBD
Welcoming Committee Joan Hampton

Finance

Coordinator Pat Burns
Finance Committee Noah Kluge
Finance Council Noah Kluge

Liturgy

Coordinator Joan Hampton
Lectors Slade LaMunyon
Mass Greeters Renee Thomas
Music Sr. Stephanie Heskamp
Offertory Gifts Joanne Tallman
Ushers Jim Aukofer

Prayer

Coordinator Johanna Forshee
Adult Bible Study Julie Schoenberger
Elijah Cup Nan Bortnick
Evening Bible Study TBD
Families of Military Sally Knolla
Family Prayer Lisa Martin
Immaculate Heart of Mary
Rosary Group Gerry Giebler, Jerry Pates
Legion of Mary Eleanor Ewy, Linda Shinogle
Liturgy of the Hours Lauren Miritello
Marian Mantle Prayer Group Janet Moore
Men's Prayer Group Mike Harms
Perpetual Adoration Sandra Rougish
Prayer Chain
via E-Mail Robert Burns
via Phone (8am - 6pm) Donna Wilson
via Phone (6pm - 10pm) Kevin & Karen Farris
Pre-Mass Rosary Helen Cole
Regnum Christi Joe Hein
Religious Vocations Committee Lisa Pascal
Rosary Group Carolyn Stump
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
& Prayer Group Linda Shinogle, Mary Lou Rawson
Write to Seminarians Johanna Forshee

Respect Life & Social Justice

Coordinator Leslie Logsdon
Anthony Family Shelter Jane Hermann, Jill Ward
Lord's Diner Jackie Burns
Gerard House Seinya Blake
Respect Life Christina Engel
St Vincent de Paul Society Theresa Elpers
Voter Registration Gary Cortner

School

Coordinator Theresa Malone
Athletic Director Dan Moran
Catholic School Council Julie Owen
Chess Club Robert Burns
E.L.F. Garden TBD 
Home & School Association Jamie Fouquet, Renee Thomas
Lunch Café Marilyn Moreland
Resource Room Jennifer Cole
SFA School Principal Mary Carter
Substitute Teacher Mary Carter
Take Home Projects Jennifer Cole
Used Uniform Sale Leann Simon, Heather Gregg
Volunteer Coordinator Jennifer Cole

Special Needs

Coordinator Marie Shobe
Bereavement Debbie Williams
Caring Hands Marilyn Bundy, Sandi Baalman
Charities Diane Carter, Marie Shobe
Funeral Dinners Karen Jaax
Ministry for Persons with Disabilities Tom Racunas
Mourning Light Miscarriage Ministry Becky Brummett
Parish Nurse Ministry Francis Seidel
Retrovaille TBD
Tobit's Ministry Donna Wilson, Nan Bortnick
Transportation TBD
Visit Ill, Elderly & Homebound Jeannie Rosenhammer

Stewardship

Coordinator Sandy Ranney
Chair Sandy Ranney
Vice Chair Wes Hawk
Secretary Becky Hawk

Youth

Coordinator Sue Gunther
Boy Scouts, Troop 762 Bill Boschert
Catholic Youth Ministry (CYM)  
Moderator Fr. C Jarrod Lies
Director Emily Savage
Cub Scouts, Pack 762 Kevin Damm
Girl Scouts Aimee Hampel
Junior Catholic Youth Ministry (JCYM) TBD
Little Flowers Becky Hawk, Kathleen Timmermeyer
Knights of St. Hubert Wes Hawk
Youth Mass Jennifer McDaniel
Youth Mass Servers TBD